JJ干瞪眼

Policies and regulations

Your location : Home > Policies and regulations
Taekwondo Qualification Competition of the 12th Chengdu Games 2010 and Chengdu Taekwondo Traditional School Competition Competition Selection Rules
Time: 2014-01-13 10:10:41 Source: Chengdu Taekwondo Sports Association Views:
Eye protection color: Font size: large, medium and small Print this pageClose this page
Taekwondo Qualification of the 12th Chengdu Games 2010
Cum taekwondo traditional school competition rules of Chengdu outstanding sports reserve series trials
I. Organizer, organizer and co-organizer
(I) Organizer: Chengdu Sports Bureau Chengdu Education Bureau
(II) Organizer: Chengdu Wushu Taekwondo Sports Management Center Chengdu Taekwondo Sports Association
(3) Co-organizer: Chengdu Youyi Youth Sports Club
Competition date and place
November 6-7, 2010 Venue: Chengdu University of Technology (Shilitian Campus)
Participants
(I) Qualifiers: Jinjiang District, Qingyang District, Jinniu District, Wuhou District, Chenghua District, Qingbaijiang District, Longquanyi District, Xindu District, Wenjiang District, Dujiangyan City, Pengzhou City, Chongzhou City, Chenzhou City, Shuangliu County, Jing County, Jintang County, Xinjin County, Dayi County, Pujiang County, High-tech Zone
(II) Traditional school participants: Chengdu Taekwondo Traditional Project School
Competition items:
Qualifying content:
(1) Group A: Athletes born between January 1 , 1997 and December 31 , 1998 ;
Men: 46 kg or less; 46-50 kg; 50-54 kg; 54 kg or more;
Women: Below 42 kg; 42-46kg; 46-50kg; above 50kg;
(2) Group B: Athletes born between January 1 , 1999 and December 31 , 2000 ;
Men: below 39kg; 39-42kg; 42-45kg; above 45kg;
Women: below 36kg; 36-39kg; 39-42kg; above 42kg;
(3) Group C: Athletes born between January 1 , 2001 and December 31 , 2002 ;
Men: below 28kg; 28-30kg; 30-32kg; above 32kg;
Women: below 26kg; 26-28kg; 28-30kg; above 30kg;
Traditional school content:
(I) High School Group: Male and female athletes born between January 1 , 1992 and December 31 , 1995
Men: 61kg or less; 61-64kg; 64-67kg; 67-70kg; 70kg or more;
Women: 46kg or less; 46-49kg; 49-52kg; 52-55kg; 55kg or more:
(2) Junior high school group: male and female athletes born between January 1 , 1995 and December 31 , 1998
Men: below 36kg; 36-39kg; 39-42kg; 42-45kg; 45-48kg; 48-51kg;
51-54kg; 54-57kg; 57-60kg; 60-63kg; 63-66kg; 66kg or more.
Women: 32kg or less; 32-35kg; 35-38kg; 38-41kg; 41-44kg; 44-47kg;
47-50kg; 50-53kg; 53-56kg; 56-59kg; 59-62kg; 62kg or more.
(3) Primary School Group A: Male and female athletes born between January 1 , 1998 and December 31 , 1999
Men: Below 25kg; 25-27kg; 27-29kg; 29-31kg; 31-33kg;
33-35kg; 35-37kg; 37-39kg; 39-41kg; 41-43kg;
43-45kg; 45-47kg; 47-49kg; 49-51kg; 51kg or more.
Women: under 25kg; 25-27kg; 27-29kg; 29-31kg; 31-33kg;
33-35kg; 35-37kg; 37-39kg; 39-41kg; 41-43kg;
43-45kg; 45-47kg; 47-49kg; 49-51kg; 51kg or more.
(IV) Primary School Group B: Male and female athletes born between January 1 , 2000 and December 31 , 2001
Men: Below 22kg; 22-24kg; 24-26kg; 26-28kg; 28-30kg;
30-32kg; 32-34kg; 34-36kg; 36-38kg; 38-40kg;
40-42kg; 42-44kg; 44-46kg; 46-48kg; 48kg or more.
Women: under 22kg; 22-24kg; 24-26kg; 26-28kg; 28-30kg;
30-32kg; 32-34kg; 34-36kg; 36-38kg; 38-40kg;
40-42kg; 42-44kg; 44-46kg; 46-48kg; 48kg or more.
(E) Primary Group C: Male and female athletes born after January 1 , 2002 .
Men: Below 19kg; 19-21kg; 21-23kg; 23-25kg; 25-27kg;
27-29kg; 29-31kg; 31-33kg; 33-35kg; 35-37kg;
37-39kg; 39-41kg; 41-43kg; 43-45kg; 45kg or more.
Women: under 19kg; 19-21kg; 21-23kg; 23-25kg; 25-27kg;
27-29kg; 29-31kg; 31-33kg; 33-35kg; 35-37kg;
37-39kg; 39-41kg; 41-43kg; 43-45kg; 45kg or more.
Note: 1. The net weight of the athletes in each group must not exceed 3 kg for the upper and lower lines (for example, the weight should be less than 32 kg if the weight is less than 35 kg; the weight should be less than 66 kg if the weight is more than 63 kg.
2. The weight standards of "kg" are qualified according to the upper line (such as 51-53kg, which should actually be 51.01-53kg)
V. Participation Methods
(1) Each team reports one leader, and the coaches are not limited.
(2) There is no limit to the number of athletes reported by each team at each level.
(3) When the participating teams report, they must submit to the hospitals at or above the county level (including the county level) who pass the medical examination and are suitable to participate in the competition.
Proof of physical health (Physical examination should include EEG, ECG, pulse, blood pressure), personal injury insurance certificate, otherwise
The conference will not be accepted. All personal injury accidents that occur in the game are the responsibility of the respective teams, and the organizing committee does not bear
Legal liability and medical obligations.
(4) Athletes must be individual members of Chengdu Taekwondo Sports Association. Elementary school students must reach the yellow belt level and above, and middle school students must reach the green belt level and above.
(5) The coach must be a registered coach of the Chengdu Taekwondo Sports Association.
Six, competition methods
(1) This competition is an individual event.
(2) Adopt the latest Taekwondo Competition Rules approved by the Chinese Taekwondo Association.
(3) Adopt a single defeat elimination system.
(4) The contestants must bring their own protective gear and road clothes.
Admissions and rewards
(I) Single item:
The top eight of each group of men and women are admitted to each level (the third to fourth and fifth to eighth places are no longer competing, and are admitted in parallel); one to eight award certificates are awarded (one to three of which are awarded gold, Silver, bronze).
(2) Organizations:
Qualifying entry method: The total scores of male and female athletes in each unit are added up, which is the total team score. Admission to the top eight groups (the top eight rankings at each level: scoring method: 9 points for the first place, 7 points for the second place, 5 points for the third place and 5 points for the fifth place) Score 2 points to calculate ranking points). If the total group scores are equal, the first person with the highest number will be ranked first; if they are equal, the second person with the most number will be ranked first, and so on. If they are equal, the rankings are tied, and there is no next ranking).
The traditional school competition admission method: the male and female athletes in each unit are added together to obtain the group's total score. Admission to the top eight groups (the top eight rankings at each level: scoring method: 9 points for the first place, 7 points for the second place, 5 points for the third place and 5 points for the fifth place) Score 2 points to calculate ranking points). If the total group scores are equal, the first person with the highest number will be ranked first; if they are equal, the second person with the most number will be ranked first, and so on. If they are equal, the rankings are tied, and there is no next ranking).
(3) Set up "Excellent Coaches" and "Excellent Athletes"
Registration and Registration
(I) Registration: Each unit must fill in two copies of the application form, affix the official seal of the unit and the signature of the person in charge of the qualification review, and submit the application form (electronic registration report) to the Chengdu Taekwondo Sports Association (address) : Chengdu City North Stadium, No. 9 Huapu North Road, Chengdu). Overdue will not be accepted. No registration can be changed after a single application is submitted.
(2) Contact person: Xu Chunxia (13880901703, 68065796, Fax: 83221935
E-mail: 158616198@163.com QQ: 158616198
(3) Coaches and leaders of each team should open a contact meeting between team leaders and coaches at the conference room on the third floor of Chengbei Gymnasium at 3:00 pm on November 3, 2010. Please participate.
(4) Referees: The arbitration and referees are uniformly selected by the Chengdu Taekwondo Sports Association.
Nine, other
(1) Protective gear for athletes shall be prepared by the participating units (head guard, crotch guard, arm guard, leg guard).
(2) Funds for each participating unit (boarding, lodging, transportation) shall be taken care of by themselves.
(3) Athletes who have won the top three at this conference can handle third-level athletes according to the policy.
(4) The interpretation and amendment rights of these regulations belong to the Chengdu Taekwondo Sports Association. Any unfinished matters will be notified separately.
Chengdu Sports Bureau Chengdu Education Bureau
September 2010
Taekwondo Qualification of the 12th Chengdu Games 2010
Supplementary Notice of Taekwondo Traditional School Competition of Chengdu Excellent Sports Reserve Talent Series Selection Competition
Each participating unit:
The following matters are added to the competition:
I. The game is scheduled to be held on November 3, 2010 (3: 00 pm on the afternoon). A contact meeting between the team leader and the coach will be held on time.
2. Athletes participating in the competition should pay a registration fee of 90 yuan per person (please submit to the Chengdu Taekwondo Sports Association before the registration end on October 30).
Third, athletes under the age of 10 are strictly prohibited from hitting the head.
4. Athletes who have not purchased Taekwondo-specific insurance are not allowed to participate, and the association can handle it for them (30 yuan / person).
5. If there is any objection during the competition, if you must apply for arbitration to the Arbitration Commission, you must pay an arbitration fee of 500 yuan.
Chengdu Taekwondo Sports Association
September 2010
Taekwondo Qualification of the 12th Chengdu Games 2010
Cum registration form of traditional school competition for Taekwondo in Chengdu
company name:                   Leader : Coach name and phone:
Name
gender
Group
kg
identity number
下一篇: 2013年四川省大众跆拳道相关信息 Previous: Chengdu Sports Regulations Next: 2013 Sichuan Taekwondo Related Information
捕鱼大作战---首页_欢迎您 ope体育 大福彩票-首页 押庄龙虎官网|押庄龙虎游戏中心_押庄龙虎手机app下载平台 ope体育